Schedule

2020


January 1-5

Cremona (IT)

Teacher for International Musical Friendship e.V. - IMF Orchestra Academy 2020


January 6

Cremona (IT), Cathedral, 16:00

IMF Orchestra Academy - Final Concert
J. Sibelius: Finlandia
L. van Beethoven: Symphony Nr. 5 in c Minor, op. 67


May 17

Diessen am Ammersee, Catholic Church St.Anna, 17:00

Concert for Violin and Organ

2019

 


January 1-5

Cremona (IT)

Professor at IMF Orchestra Academy 2019/International Musical Friendship - Deutschland e.V.


January 6

Cremona (IT), Cathedral, 16:00

IMF Orchestra Concert 2019
P. Vasks: Musica serena
A. Dvorak: 9th Symphony e Minor (New World)

January 10

Denkendorf, Festhalle, 20:00

Trio Concert with Natalia Dauer (cello) and Egle Staskute (piano)
W.A.Mozart: Trio KV 502
A.Dvorak: Sonatina for violin and piano in G Major, op. 100
A.Dvorak: Dumky-Trio Nr. 4 in e Minor, op. 90


February 16

Como (IT), Teatro Sociale di Como, Sala Bianca, 18:00

Charity Concert for La Cometa (Como)
https://www.puntocometa.org


February 27

Grünwald/München, August-Everding-Saal, 19:00

Carnival Concert


April 14-20

Zell an der Pram (AT), Austrian Master Classes

Easter Camp for young string players, pianists and flutists
Professor for violin and viola
http://www.austrian-master-classes.com


July 17-27

Marktoberdorf, IMF Masterclass and Orchestra Academy

Professor for Orchestra Academy and Chamber Music at IMF Summer Camp 2019
International Musical Friendship - Deutschland e.V.
www.imf-deutschland.de

July 20

Marktoberdorf, Bayerische Musikakademie, Faculty Concert, 20:00

Professor for Orchestra Academy and Chamber Music at IMF Summer Camp 2019
International Musical Friendship - Deutschland e.V.
www.imf-deutschland.de


July 28

Diessen am Ammersee, Catholic Church St.Anna, 17:00

Concert for Violin and Organ with cantor Franz Günthner


August 18-24

Zell an der Pram (AT), Austrian Master Classes

Summer Camp for young string players, pianists and flutists
Professor for violin
http://www.austrian-master-classes.com

September 6

Monastery Gnadenthal, Charity Concert for the Monastery Gnadenthal Foundation, 20:00

Chamber Music Concert with works i.a.
A. Dvorak: Terzetto in C major op. 74


November 17

Grünwald, August-Everding-Saal, 18:00

Faculty Concert

Programm:
S. Prokofiev: Sonata Nr. 2 in D Major, op. 94 for violin and piano
with Gabriele Roskothen (piano)

M. de Falla: Danse espagnole from La vida breve for violin and guitar
with Pedro Aguiar (guitar)

2018


January 1-7

Masterclass IMF Orchestra Academy, Cremona

5./6. January 2018 Cathedral, Cremona
W.A.Mozart: Rondo for French Horn and Orchestra in E flat Major, KV 371
P.I.Tchaikovsky: Symphony Nr. 1

May 1

Hamburg, Laieszhalle Großer Saal, 20:00

Program: Theodorakis Classics

Symphony Nr. 1

Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra

Adagio for Clarinet and Orchestra

Argo Ensemble, Conductor: Ektoras Tartanis

May 5

Leutkirch, Kath. Kirche St. Martin, Matinee, 11:15

Works i.a. from J.Rheinberger, E.Ysaye

May 6

Stuttgart, Liederhalle Beethoven-Saal, 20:00

 

Program: Theodorakis Classics

Symphony Nr. 1

Rhapsody for Cello and Orchestra

Adagio for Clarinet and Orchestra

Argo Ensemble, Conductor: Ektoras Tartanis

May 23

Canazei (IT), Hotel Il Caminetto Resort, 19:00

Chambermusic Concert - Musicians in exile

with Johanna Hartmann (flute), Thomas Hartmann (piano), Markus Lentz (cello)

S. Prokofiev: Sonata Nr. 2 in D Major, op. 94 for violin and piano
B. Martinu: Sonata for Flute, Violin and Piano, H. 254
E. Korngold: Mariettas Song from the opera Die tote Stadt for Violin and Piano
D. Schostakowitsch: Trio Nr. 2 in e Minor, op. 67

August 2-12

Jelgava (Latvia), Masterclass 26th IMF Orchestra and Chamber Music Academy

Faculty concerts, Chamber Music Course, Festival Orchestra


August 5

Jelgava (Latvia), Concert Hall Music Academy, 19:00

Faculty Concert

with Mirthe Goldmann (Piano), Markus Lentz (Cello)

E. Korngold: Marietta's Song from the opera Die tote Stadt
R. Glière: Huit Morceaux for violin and piano, op. 39
A. Arensky: Trio in d Minor, op. 32


August 11

Jelgava (Lettland), Concert Hall Music Academy, 20:00

Faculty Concerty IMF Academy


August 31

Monastery Gnadenthal, Charity Concert for the Monastery Gnadenthal Foundation, 20:00

Chamber Music Concert with works i.a.
W.A.Mozart: Divertimento in D KV 136
A. Borodin: String Quartett Nr. 2 in a Minor
A. Arensky: Piano Trio in d Minor, op. 32
R. Glière: Huit Morceaux for violin and cello, op. 39
E. Korngold: Marietta's Song for violin and piano


September 23

Grünwald, August-Everding-Saal, 18:00

Charity concert for projects for the foundation Gesichter einer Hoffnung
Works i.a.
J.-M.Leclair: Sonata in D Major for two violins, op. 3 Nr. 6
J.S.Bach: Concerto for two violins in d Minor, BWV 1043

with the violinists Mariella Haubs, Jocelyn Zhu (Julliard School), Michele Torresetti (Staatsoper München) and Markus Lentz (Cello)


November 4

Mindelheim, Catholic Church St. Stephan, 17:00

Choir Concert
G.P.Telemann: Kantate Du aber, Daniel, gehe hin
J.S.Bach: Actus tragicus, BWV 106
J.Adolf: Miserere in d


November 18

Grünwald, August-Everding-Saal, 18:00

Faculty Concert
Works i.a.
S. Prokofiev: Sonata Nr. 2 in D Major, op. 94 for violin and piano
D.Milhaud: Suite for Clarinet, Violin and Piano, op. 157b

with Nicolai Pfeffer (Clarinet), Gabriele Roskothen (Piano)


December 23

Rheinfelden (D), Schloss Beuggen, 17:00

Chamber Music Concert with Natalia Dauer (Cello)